Symbhav Schedule

26th February, 2016

Sr. No.

Event

Event Head

Contact Details

Venue

Time

1

“The 2nd Symbiosis Parliamentary Debate 2016”

PDMPA

9145487483

205-211, 213,214

8:00am-6:00pm

2

Carom

Sports Committee

8149784564, 8806237306

Multi-Purpose Hall

8:00am-6:00pm

3

Chess

Sports Committee

8149784564, 8806237306

Gyan Gallery

8:00am-6:00pm

4

Table Tennis

Sports Committee


 

8149784564, 8806237306

Multi-Purpose Hall

8:00am-6:00pm

5

Arbitration

Shinjini Lama

9421947173

101,102,103


 

 

9:00am-6:00pm

6

Six-a-Side Cricket

Vishnu Sharesh

8149784564

Concrete Ground, Backyard

9:00am-5:00pm

7

Five-a-Side Football

Vishnu Sharesh

8149784564

Concrete Ground, Backyard

9:00am-5:00pm

8

“Counter Strike”

Aditya, Dev Raizada

9168893536

ICT-II

9:00am-5:00pm

9

Client Counseling

Dewansh Aggarwal

9673137125

109,110

9:00am-6:00pm

10

“Creative Writing”

Rhea Purohit, Shivani Sathe

9022707077

104

9:00am-5:00pm

11

“FIFA”

Anant Kediya

9559559988

Basement

9:00am-5:00pm

12

General Quiz

AnanyaBharadwaj

9930198516

107

9:00am-12:00pm

13

Mediation

Sameer Avasarvala

9970014124

201,202

9:00am-6:00pm

14

Negotiation

Preetika Kavillikatta

9619755852

203, 204

9:00am-6:00pm

15

“Vignette” – Poster Making

GargiSandu, SamanthDushyanth

8451014632

108, Girls common room

9:00am-12:00pm

16

Lights, Camera, Capture” – Photography

Mayank Takawane

9623359260

Walk Way Area – Ground Floor

11:00am-5:00pm

17

“Mr.& Ms. Symbhav”

Aayuna Baidya, Sangay Sangmo

8237423259
 

KP – Nitesh Hub

11:00am-5:00pm

18

“Treasure Hunt”

DishaVerma ,VibhaBhat

9860468142

9818063727

212

11:00am-3:00pm

19

Campus Princes

Maya Ramesh

8806237502

SVC Auditorium

12:00pm 1:00pm

20

“Foxtrot” – Solo/Duet Dance

Someny Singhal, Sakshi Jayant

9767072764

Door No. 3 Ramp, Opp SCHC

12:00pm-4:00pm

21

Hercules – Fitness Event

Sauvik Bagh

9168381331

Outside 101-104 Corridor

12:00pm-4:00pm

22

“Chuggathon”

Sambhav Jain , Manu Bajaj

9757281344

9999674252

First Floor Mooters Zone

1:00pm-3:00pm

23

“Ablaze” - Fashion Show

Rytim Vohra

9810833343, 9923830904

SVC Auditorium

1:00pm-3:00pm (Prep Time)

3:00pm-6:00pm

24

“Dumb Charades”

Suryakant Maithani

Sanjana Chatterjee

8287411204, 8805212331

107

1:30pm-5:30pm

25

“For Those About To Rock”

Sankalp Srivastva

Bala Ramesh

 

8390032099

7875904684

Pronite Ground

3:00pm-6:00pm (Prep Time)

6:00pm-10:00pm (Pronite)

27th February, 2016

Sr. No.

Event

Event Head

Contact Details

Venue

Time

1

“The Symbhav Parliamentary Debate 2016”

PDMPA

9145487483

205-211,214,215

8:00am-6:00pm

2

Carom

Sports Committee

8149784564, 8806237306

Multi-Purpose Hall

8:00am-6:00pm

3

Chess

Sports Committee

8149784564, 8806237306

Gyan Gallery

8:00am-6:00pm

4

Table Tennis

Sports Committee

8149784564, 8806237306

Multi-Purpose Hall

8:00am-6:00pm

5

“All The Right Moves” - Group Dance

Tashi Gyanee, Avadhoot Potnis

7798611759, 9584107530

SVC Auditorium

9:00am-11:00am (Prep Time) 12:30pm - 4:00pm

6

“Alter-Ego” – Face Painting

Gargi Sandu,Bindu Shravya

8451014632

108, Girls common room

9:00am-12:00pm

7

“Crescendo” – Solo/Duet Singing (Western)

Neha Reddy, Aindrani Sarkar

9966271271

Door No. 3 Ramp, Opp SCHC

9:00am-1:00pm

8

Six-a-Side Cricket

Vishnu Sharesh

8149784564

Concrete Ground, Backyard

9:00am-5:00pm

9

Five-a-Side Football

Vishnu Sharesh

8149784564

Concrete Ground, Backyard

9:00am-5:00pm

10

Arbitration

Shinjini Lama

9421947173

201-202

9:00am-2:00pm

11

Client Counseling

Dewansh Aggarwal

9673137125

110

9:00am-6:00pm

12

“Iron Man” (Push Ups and Crunches, Arm-Wrestling)

Shubham Singh

9868522812/ 9637169766

Outside 101-104 Corridor

9:00am-1:00pm

13

“Counter Strike”

Aditya, DevRaizada

9168893536

ICT-II

9:00am-5:00pm

14

“FIFA”

Anant Kediya

9559559988

Basement

9:00am-5:00pm

15

Mediation

Sameer Avasarvala

9970014124

203-204

9:00am-6:00pm

16

Negotiation

Preetika Kavillikatta

9619755852

109

9:00am-6:00pm

17

“Symbhav MUN”

Aashima Bhatia, NimeshChoudhary& co.

8806033552

212,213

9:00am-6:00pm

18

Lights, Camera, Capture” – Photography

Mayank Takawane

9623359260

Walk Way Area – Ground Floor

11:00am-5:00pm

19

Art Of War

Rithwick Mathur

9538820333

103,104

10:00am-2:00pm

20

Legal Quiz

Karan Kamath

9869904462

101

10:00am-2:00pm

21

Ramble On – Extempore

Rudra Shankar

9901677457

107

10:00am-3:00pm

22

“Hogathon”

Aishani Anvekar

9930162609

First Floor Mooters Zone

1:00pm-3:00pm

23

“Poetry Slam”

PreetaPanthaki, Gazelle Pinto

9833975226

102

2:00pm-5:00pm

24

“Raag Milaap” – Solo/Duet Singing (Indian/Classical)

HarshitaLal, Sheetal Aery

9850313958

Door No. 3 Ramp, Opp SCHC

2:00pm-6:00pm

25

“Foxtrot” – Solo/Duet Dance Finals

SomenySinghal, SakshiJayant

9767072764

SVC

4:00 pm – 6: 00pm

26

“War Of DJ’s”

Shubham Bharti

7666722223

Pronite Ground

3:00pm-6:00pm (Prep Time)
6:00pm-10:00pm

28th February, 2016

Sr. No.

Event

Event Head

Contact Details

Venue

Time

1

“The Symbhav Parliamentary Debate 2016”

PDMPA

9145487483

207-209+211

8:00am-2:00pm

2

Table tennis

Sports Committee

8149784564, 8806237306

Area outside 101-104

8:00am-2:00pm

3

Client Counseling

Dewansh Aggarwal

9673137125

202

9:00am-2:00pm

4

Six-a-Side Cricket

Vishnu Sharesh

8149784564

Concrete Ground, Backyard

9:00am-5:00pm

5

Five-a-Side Football

Vishnu Sharesh

8149784564

Concrete Ground, Backyard

9:00am-2:00pm

6

Mediation

Sameer Avasarvala

9970014124

201

9:00am-2:00pm

7

Negotiation

Preetika Kavillikatta

9619755852

203

9:00am-2:00pm

8

“Symbhav MUN”

Aashima Bhatia, NimeshChoudhary& co.

8806033552

212,213

9:00am-2:00pm

9

“The Symbhav JAM”

Mreganka Kukreja

7038868276

110

9:00am-1:00pm

10

“App-tivate” – Business Event

Yashaswi Rohra, Prithviraj Choudhury

7507150826

108

10:00am-2:00pm

11

Curtain Call- Street Theatre

Ameya Dadhich,Viren Sibal

9552230627, 9975834999

Multi Purpose Hall

10:00am-2:00pm

12

“Lights, Camera, Capture” – Photography

Mayank Takawane

9623359260

Walk Way Area – Ground Floor

10:00am-2:00pm

13

“Mr.& Ms. Symbhav”

Aayuna Baidya, Sangay Sangmo

8237423259

Door No. 3 Ramp, Opp SCHC

10:00am-2:00pm

14

“Tech Biz Quiz”

TariniDharPrabhu

9740201988

107

10:00am-1:00pm

15

“Lights, Camera, Capture” – Photography

Mayank Takawane

9623359260

Walk Way Area – Ground Floor

10:00am-2:00pm

16

“Hogathon”

Aishani Anvekar

9930162609

First Floor Mooters Zone

11:00pm-1:00pm

17

“Gear Heads”

Neil Gaikwad, Devanshu Chauhan,Neil Gaikwad, Devanshu Chauhan, SushantPatil

9689051515, 8806407244,9850651111

Outside College

2:30pm-3:30pm

18

Closing Ceremony

Moot Court Hall

3:30pm-5:00pm